EFL Trophy 2023-24

Northern Group A

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 BlackpoolBlackpool 3 3 0 0 9 - 3 6 9 WWWDL
2 Liverpool U21Liverpool U21 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 -1 3 WLLL?
3 MorecambeMorecambe 3 1 0 2 4 - 6 -2 3 LWL??
4 BarrowBarrow 3 1 0 2 3 - 6 -3 3 LLW??

Northern Group B

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 WrexhamWrexham 3 3 0 0 6 - 1 5 9 WWWL?
2 Port ValePort Vale 3 1 1 1 3 - 3 0 4 WDLL?
3 Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra 3 1 0 2 2 - 5 -3 3 LLW??
4 Newcastle U21Newcastle U21 3 0 1 2 2 - 4 -2 1 LDL??

Northern Group C

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley 3 2 0 1 7 - 5 2 6 WWLWL
2 Nottingham Forest U21Nottingham Forest U21 3 2 0 1 5 - 3 2 6 LWWL?
3 Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United 3 1 0 2 2 - 3 -1 3 LLW??
4 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 3 1 0 2 5 - 8 -3 3 WLL??

Northern Group D

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town 3 2 1 0 9 - 3 6 7 WDWL?
2 Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic 3 1 2 0 10 - 4 6 5 WDDWD
3 Leicester City U21Leicester City U21 3 1 0 2 2 - 11 -9 3 LWL??
4 Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers 3 0 1 2 0 - 3 -3 1 LLD??

Northern Group E

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers 3 3 0 0 13 - 1 12 9 WWWWD
2 Stockport CountyStockport County 3 1 1 1 4 - 4 0 4 DWLL?
3 Salford CitySalford City 3 1 0 2 5 - 9 -4 3 LLW??
4 Man Utd U21Man Utd U21 3 0 1 2 5 - 13 -8 1 DLL??

Northern Group F

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Bradford CityBradford City 3 3 0 0 10 - 2 8 9 WWWWL
2 BarnsleyBarnsley 3 2 0 1 6 - 6 0 6 WWLL?
3 Grimsby TownGrimsby Town 3 0 1 2 3 - 6 -3 1 DLL??
4 Man City U21Man City U21 3 0 1 2 3 - 8 -5 1 DLL??

Northern Group G

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 DerbyDerby 3 3 0 0 8 - 2 6 9 WWWWL
2 Lincoln CityLincoln City 3 2 0 1 4 - 2 2 6 LWWL?
3 Wolverhampton U21Wolverhampton U21 3 1 0 2 3 - 7 -4 3 WLL??
4 Notts CountyNotts County 3 0 0 3 2 - 6 -4 0 LLL??

Northern Group H

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers 3 2 0 1 6 - 4 2 6 LWWDL
2 Burton AlbionBurton Albion 3 2 0 1 5 - 3 2 6 WLWWL
3 Mansfield TownMansfield Town 3 1 0 2 4 - 5 -1 3 WLL??
4 Everton U21Everton U21 3 1 0 2 1 - 4 -3 3 LLW??

Southern Group A

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Forest Green RoversForest Green Rovers 3 1 2 0 4 - 1 3 5 WDDL?
2 Brighton U21Brighton U21 3 1 2 0 3 - 2 1 5 DDWDL
3 Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town 3 1 1 1 3 - 5 -2 4 LDW??
4 WalsallWalsall 3 0 1 2 5 - 7 -2 1 LDL??

Southern Group B

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Crawley TownCrawley Town 3 2 1 0 7 - 5 2 7 WDWWL
2 CharltonCharlton 3 2 0 1 10 - 6 4 6 LWWD?
3 SuttonSutton 3 0 2 1 2 - 5 -3 2 DDL??
4 Aston Villa U21Aston Villa U21 3 0 1 2 6 - 9 -3 1 DLL??

Southern Group C

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers 3 3 0 0 3 - 0 3 9 WWWWL
2 StevenageStevenage 3 1 1 1 6 - 4 2 4 DLW??
3 WimbledonWimbledon 3 1 1 1 3 - 2 1 4 WLWWL
4 Crystal Palace U21Crystal Palace U21 3 0 0 3 2 - 8 -6 0 LLL??

Southern Group D

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United 3 2 0 1 5 - 2 3 6 WWWWW
2 Colchester UnitedColchester United 3 2 0 1 3 - 6 -3 6 LWWL?
3 Tottenham U21Tottenham U21 3 1 0 2 7 - 7 0 3 WLL??
4 Cambridge UnitedCambridge United 3 1 0 2 5 - 5 0 3 LLW??

Southern Group E

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 PortsmouthPortsmouth 3 2 1 0 10 - 5 5 7 DWWL?
2 Fulham U21Fulham U21 3 1 2 0 6 - 5 1 5 DDWL?
3 GillinghamGillingham 3 1 0 2 3 - 7 -4 3 WLL??
4 Leyton OrientLeyton Orient 3 0 1 2 4 - 6 -2 1 LDL??

Southern Group F

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons 3 3 0 0 8 - 3 5 9 WWWL?
2 Oxford UnitedOxford United 3 2 0 1 8 - 2 6 6 WLWWL
3 Northampton TownNorthampton Town 3 0 1 2 5 - 8 -3 1 LDL??
4 Chelsea U21Chelsea U21 3 0 1 2 3 - 11 -8 1 LDL??

Southern Group G

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 ReadingReading 3 3 0 0 19 - 2 17 9 WWWDD
2 Arsenal U21Arsenal U21 3 1 1 1 9 - 7 2 4 DWLL?
3 Exeter CityExeter City 3 1 0 2 1 - 14 -13 3 LLW??
4 Swindon TownSwindon Town 3 0 1 2 2 - 8 -6 1 DLL??

Southern Group H

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 West Ham U21West Ham U21 3 3 0 0 8 - 1 7 9 WWWWL
2 Bristol RoversBristol Rovers 3 2 0 1 6 - 4 2 6 WLWL?
3 Newport CountyNewport County 3 1 0 2 2 - 2 0 3 WLL??
4 Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town 3 0 0 3 1 - 10 -9 0 LLL??
 
Advance to Round 2
1/16 Final
05-12-2023 20:00
Blackpool
Blackpool
Barnsley
Barnsley
05-12-2023 20:00
Derby
Derby
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
05-12-2023 20:00
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers
Nottingham Forest U21
Nottingham Forest U21
05-12-2023 20:00
Forest Green Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United
Oxford United
05-12-2023 20:00
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Brighton U21
Brighton U21
05-12-2023 20:00
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
Fulham U21
Fulham U21
05-12-2023 20:30
Bradford City
Bradford City
Liverpool U21
Liverpool U21
05-12-2023 20:30
Colchester United
Colchester United
West Ham U21
West Ham U21
05-12-2023 20:30
Peterborough United
Peterborough United
Arsenal U21
Arsenal U21
05-12-2023 20:30
Wrexham
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
05-12-2023 20:45
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
Port Vale
Port Vale
05-12-2023 20:45
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
06-12-2023 20:00
Reading
Reading
Charlton
Charlton
06-12-2023 20:00
Wigan Athletic
Wigan Athletic
Stockport County
Stockport County
12-12-2023 20:00
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
19-12-2023 20:45
Portsmouth
Portsmouth
Wimbledon
Wimbledon
1/8 Final
09-01-2024 20:00
Brighton U21
Brighton U21
Reading
Reading
09-01-2024 20:00
Derby
Derby
Bradford City
Bradford City
09-01-2024 20:00
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
West Ham U21
West Ham U21
09-01-2024 20:45
Wimbledon
Wimbledon
Oxford United
Oxford United
10-01-2024 20:00
Blackpool
Blackpool
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
10-01-2024 20:30
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
16-01-2024 20:00
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers
Wigan Athletic
Wigan Athletic
23-01-2024 20:30
Peterborough United
Peterborough United
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
1/4 Final
30-01-2024 20:00
Blackpool
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
30-01-2024 20:30
Bradford City
Bradford City
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers
30-01-2024 20:30
Peterborough United
Peterborough United
Wimbledon
Wimbledon
31-01-2024 20:00
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
Brighton U21
Brighton U21
1/2 Final
20-02-2024 21:00
Blackpool
Blackpool
Peterborough United
Peterborough United
21-02-2024 21:00
Bradford City
Bradford City
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
Final
07-04-2024 16:30
Peterborough United
Peterborough United
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers